Miss Klamath County - Miss City of Sunshine
Scholarship Pageant

An official local preliminary of the Miss America Scholarship Pageant

Our Pageant History
1947 - Present

2006 Pageant

Danijela Krstic, Miss Klamath County, OIT
Stephenie Steers, Miss City of Sunshine, OIT
Summer Cochran, 1st Runner-Up Mazama Grad
Cameronn Carpenter, 2nd Runner-Up, OIT
Renita Penunuri, 3rd Runner-Up, KU
Krystal Daibes, Non-Finalist  Interview, OIT
Heidi Stewart-Kuhlman, Non-Finalist Talent, KU
Kendra Balderas, Academic Excellence, LR
Danijela Krstic, Academic Excellence,  OIT
Beth Narramore, Scholar-Athlete,  OIT
Beth Narramore, Miss Congeniality, OIT
Heidi Stewart-Kuhlman, Quality of Life, KU
Renita Penunuri, Horizon Award, KU
Whitney Arant Doke, College of Cosmetology, Henley
Monica Alfaro, Semi-Finalist, Henley
Desiree Coen, Semi-Finalist, College of Cosmetology
Samantha Longley, Semi-Finalist, Chiloquin
Bree Otero, Semi-Finalist, Henley
2005 Pageant

Erin McFarland, Miss Klamath County, OIT
Monica Blesse, Miss City Sunshine, OIT
Ashley Webb, 1st Runner-Up, College of Cosmetology
Sara Bowers, 2nd Runner-Up, Henley
Kallie Dovel, 3rd Runner-Up,. Hosanna
Sara James, Non-Finalist Interview, OIT
Sarah Knapp, Non-Finalist Talent, KU
Lanie Nguyen-Johnson, Academic Excellence. LR
Monica Blesse, Academic Excellence, OIT
Lanie Nguyen-Johnson, Scholar-Athlete, LR
Erin McFarland, Miss Congeniality, OIT
Margaret Williams, Horizon Award, Henley
Desiree Coen, COC Scholarship, KU
Kassie Harris, Semi-Finalist, Henley
Johnna Balderas, Semi-Finalist,, LR
Ashley Fisher, Semi-Finalist, Chiloquin
Marissa Carruth, Semi-Finalist, Henley
Summer Cochran, Semi-Finalist, Mazama
Tamra Shaw Semi-Finalist,, Mazama
Kendra Henderson, Semi-Finalist, Henley
2004 Pageant

Dana Henry, Miss Klamath County, KU
Tatyana Neverov, Miss City of Sunshine, COC
Casey Moeller, 1st Runner-Up, KU
Kassi Flury, 2nd Runner-Up, OIT
Tessa Rodgers,  3rd Runner-Up, Henley
Kendra Corkill, Non-Finalist  Interview, Henley
Melissa Ruhl, Non-Finalist T
alent, KU
Stacy Michaelson, Academic Excellence, LR
Sara James, Academic Excellence,  OIT
Suzanne Scroup, Miss Congeniality, OIT
Katie Hoiseth, Quality of Life, OIT
Melissa Ruhl, Horizon Award, KU
Bridget Johnson, College of Cosmetology, Mazama
Alexandra Nguyen-Johnson, Semi-Finalist, LR
Christine Litzenberg, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Trinity Freeman, Semi-Finalist, Bonanza
2003 Pageant

Elizabeth Milimuka, Miss Klamath County, KU
Mendy Delong, Miss City of Sunshine, OIT
Heather Jones, 1st Runner-Up, Mazama
Brandi Bocchi, 2nd Runner-Up, KU
Monica Blesse,  3rd Runner-Up, OIT
Jamie Staats Non-Finalist  Interview, Henley
Chelsea Little, Non-Finalist Talent, Home School
Chelsea Little, Academic Excellence, Home School
Jamie Staats, Non-Finalist Evening Wear,  Henley
Chelsea Little, Non-Finalist Swimsuit, Home School
? Miss Congeniality
? Quality of Life
Rita Chappell, Horizon Award, Chiloquin
Ashley Webb, College of Cosmetology, Henley
Ashley McKean, Semi-Finalist, KU
Christi Gausnell, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Diana Woken, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Heidi Hug, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Hilary Crismon, Semi-Finalist, KU
Lindsay Lockhart, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Marla Chappell, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Pageant History Page 1 Pageant History Page 3
Pageant History Page 4 Pageant History Page 5
Pageant History Page 6