Miss Klamath County - Miss City of Sunshine
Scholarship Pageant

An official local preliminary of the Miss America Scholarship Pageant

Our Pageant History
1947 - Present

1982 Pageant

Lenda Sheehy, Miss Klamath County, Henley
Faith Stiegelmeyer
Kathy Knutz
Allison Lewis
Michelle Moran
Anna Nesberg
Traci Leeper
Kathleen Boesch

If you were a semi-finalist or the winner of one of the awards missing names above please contact us
1981 Pageant

Valerie Griffin, Miss Klamath County, OIT
? 1st Runner-Up
? 2nd Runner-Up
? 3rd Runner-Up
? Non-Finalist  Interview
? Non-Finalist Talent
? Miss Congeniality
If you were a semi-finalist or the winner of one of the awards missing names above please contact us
1980 Pageant

Linda Drazil, Miss Klamath County, LR
? 1st Runner-Up
? 2nd Runner-Up
? 3rd Runner-Up
Non-Finalist Interview
? Non-Finalist Talent
? Miss Congeniality
If you were a semi-finalist or the winner of one of the awards missing names above please contact us!
1979 Pageant

Rhonda Jensen, Miss Klamath County, Henley
Deborah Collins, 1st Runner-Up, Henley
? 2nd Runner-Up
? 3rd Runner-Up
? Non-Finalist  Interview
? Non-Finalist Talent
? Miss Congeniality
If you were a semi-finalist or the winner of one of the awards missing names above please contact us!
1978 Pageant

Eileen O'Connell, Miss Klamath County, Sacred Heart
Cory Arey, 1st Runner-Up, Henley
? 2nd Runner-Up
? 3rd Runner-Up
? Non-Finalist Interview
? Non-Finalist Talent
? Miss Congeniality
If you were a semi-finalist or the winner of one of the awards missing names above please contact us!
1976 - 1970 Pageants

No Pageants Held
1969 Pageant

Dorothy Taucher, Miss Klamath County, Univ. of Utah
? 1st Runner-Up
? 2nd Runner-Up
? 3rd Runner-Up
If you were a semi-finalist or the winner of one of the awards missing names above please contact us!
1968 Pageant

Beverly Jennings, Miss Klamath County, So. OR College
? 1st Runner-Up
? 2nd Runner-Up
? 3rd Runner-Up

If you were a semi-finalist or the winner of one of the awards missing names above please contact us!
1967 Pageant

Joyce Jordan, Miss Klamath County, OTI
Janice Whiteman, 1st Runner-Up
Nancy Merrilees, 2nd Runner-Up
Donna Kille, Top Five
Nada Dagelis, Top Five
Terry Greer
Lynda Freid
Corrine Kintgen
Juanita Williams
Evelyn Lozar
1947 Pageant

Joy Jones, Miss Klamath County, OTI
? 1st Runner-Up
? 2nd Runner-Up
? 3rd Runner-Up
If you were a semi-finalist or the winner of one of the awards missing names above please contact us!
Pageant History Page 1 Pageant History Page 2
Pageant History Page 3 Pageant History Page 4
Pageant History Page 5