Miss Klamath County - Miss City of Sunshine
Scholarship Pageant

An official local preliminary of the Miss America Scholarship Pageant

Our Pageant History
1947 - Present

2014 Pageant

Maya McCray, Miss Klamath County, Mazama
Jade Deck, Miss City of Sunshine, KCC
Miki DelValle, 1st Runner-Up, OIT
Ali Abel, 2nd Runner-Up, KU
Kristin Cerri, 3rd Runner-Up, KCC
Raeanna Washington, Non-Finalist Talent, OIT
Raeanna Washington, Non-Finalist Interview, OIT
Kanissa Brown, Academic Excellence, OIT
Sarah Haffly, Academic Excellence, Henley
Kanissa Brown, Scholar Athlete, OIT
Jessica Shockley, Miss Congeniality, Mazama
Ali Abel, Quality of LIfe Award, KU
Raeanna Washington, Legacy Award, OIT
Ali Abel, Pay it Forward Award, KU
Miki DelValle, Miracle Maker Award, OIT
Lottie Heater, Miss Photogenic, Henley
Hannah Lee, People's Choice, Henley
Beth Davis, Finalist
Alexis Dressell, Finalist
Lottie Heater, Finalist
Megan Krautscheid, Finalist
Victoria McGraw, Finalist
Tiela Roland, Finalist
2013 Pageant

Lindsey Reed, Miss Klamath County, KU
Stephanie Matheson, Miss City of Sunshine,
U of O
Cheyenne Guzy, 1st Runner-Up, OIT
Raeanna Washington, 2nd Runner-Up, KCC
Katy Fernlund, 3rd Runner-Up, OIT
Miki DelValle, Non-Finalist Interview, Mazama
Victoria McGraw, Non-Finalist Talent, OIT
Mandy Severson, Academic Excellence, Henley
Katy Fernlund, Scholar Athlete, OIT
Cheyenne Guzy, Miss Congeniality, OIT
Cheyenne Guzy, Quality of Life Award, OIT
Mandy Severson, Legacy Award, OIT
Stephanie Matheson, Pay it Forward Award,
U of O
Cheyenne Guzy, Miracle Maker Award, OIT
Raeanna Washington, Miracle Maker Award, KCC
Raeanna Washington, Miss Photogenic, KCC
Cheyenne Guzy, People's Choice, OIT
Mikayala Wilkerson, Sister Act Award, Henley
Jade Deck, Semi-Finalist, KCC
Mikayla Wilkerson, Finalist, Henley
2012 Pageant

Kayla Bowker, Miss Klamath County, U of O
Allison Cook, Miss City of Sunshine, OIT
Stephanie Matheson, 1st Runner-Up, U of O
Morgan Anderson, 2nd Runner-Up, KU
Megan Cook, 3rd Runner-Up, OIT
Briana Sandhu, Non-Finalist Interview, Mazama
Brianne Elliott, Non-Finalist Talent, OIT
Allison Cook, Academic Excellence, OIT
Morgan Anderson, Academic Excellence, KU
Allison Cook, Scholar Athlete, OIT
Abbigale Foster, Co-Miss Congeniality, OIT
Allison Cook, Co-Miss Congeniality, OIT
Abbigale Foster, Quality of Life Award, OIT
Lily Cole, Legacy Award, OIT
Briana Sandhu, Pay it Forward Award, Mazama
Lily Cole, Miracle Maker Award, OIT
Megan Cook, Miracle maker Award, OIT
Cierra Cook, Miss Photogenic, Henley
Jacquie Bakie, People's Choice, OIT
Deanna Brown, Semi-Finalist, Mazama
Kirsten Hankins, Semi-Finalist, Hosanna
Hannah Hassan, Semi-Finalist, KCC
Tessalyn Houck, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Karley McCabe, Semi-Finalist, Mazama
Anna Wyse, Semi-Finalist, KCC
2011 Pageant

Kelsie Flynn, Miss Klamath County, OIT
Alesya Neverov, Miss City of Sunshine, Grad
Erin Westfall, 1st Runner-Up, KU
Raeanna Washington, 2nd Runner-Up, Mazama
Kristin Cerri, 3rd Runner-Up, KCC
Megan Cook, Non-Finalist Interview, OIT
Gabby Williams, Non-Finalist Talent, KU
Kelsie Flynn, Academic Excellence, OIT
Chelsea Stilwell, Academic Excellence, KU
Kelsie Flynn, Scholar Athlete, OIT
Anna D'Olivio, Miss Congeniality, OIT
Brianne Elliott, Quality of Life Award, OIT
Megan Cook, Legacy Award, OIT
Kelsie Flynn, Pay it Forward Award, OIT
Marlayna Ambriz, Semi-Finalist, Eagle Ridge
Abby Anderson, Semi-Finalist, Hosanna
Anna Connelly, Semi-Finalist, KU
Rikki-Anne Emry, Semi-Finalist, COC
Tori Lancaster, Semi-Finalist, Hosanna
Staci Prather, Semi-Finalist, Mazama
Tiffany Troy, Semi-Finalist, Henley
2010 Pageant

Kaitlin Endres, Miss Klamath County, OIT
Rachel Novak, Miss City of Sunshine, OIT
Kelsie Flynn, 1st Runner-Up, OIT
Aleysa Neverov, 2nd Runner-Up, COC
Stephanie Matheson, 3rd Runner-Up, U of O
Laci Ramsay, Non-Finalist Interview, OIT
Cheyenne Guzy, Non-Finalist Talent, OIT
Rachel Novak, Acadmic Excellence, OIT
Keslie Flynn, Academic Excellence, OIT
Shelby Bantilan, Scholar Athlete, OIT
Shelby Bantilan, Miss Congeniality, KCC
Kaitlin Endres, Quality of Life Award, OIT
Jessica Dutton, Legacy Award, Hosanna
Kaitlin Endres, Pay it Forward Award, OIT
Laci Ramsay, Sister Act Alumni, OIT
Ashlie Stewart, Sister Act Alumni, OIT
Amber Rice, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Ashlie Stewart, Semi-Finalist, Henley
Cheyenne Borja, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Rachel Baker, Semi-Finalist, Mazama
Jenny Mayfield, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Rebekah Morehouse, Semi-Finalist, Mazama
Rosalina Venegas, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Whitney Tofell, Semi-Finalist, KCC
2009 Pageant

Kristin Cerri, Miss Klamath County, LR
Kylinn Hoopes, Miss City of Sunshine, KCC
Katelyn Johnson, 1st Runner-Up, KCC
Stephanie Matheson, 2nd Runner-Up, Henley
Cheyenne Guzy, 3rd Runner-Up, OIT
Laci Ramasy, Non-Finalist Interview, OIT
Rachel Novak, Non-Finalist Talent, OIT
Kristen Cerri, Academic Achievement, LR
Rosalina Venegas, Academic Achievement, LR
Rachel Novak, Scholar Athlete, OIT
Rosalina Venegas, Miss Congeniality, LR
Stephanie Matheson, Quality of Life, Henley
Stephanie Matheson, Legacy Award, Henley
Cheyenne Guzy, Pay it Forward Award, OIT
Laci Ramsay, Sister Act Alumni, OIT
Cheyenne Borja, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Amanda Ellis, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Rikki-Anne Emry, Semi-Finalist, Mazama
Kayla Noel, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Nina Rimer, Semi-Finalist, Chiloquin
2008 Pageant

Stephenie Steers, Miss Klamath County, OIT
Kayla Bowker, Miss City of Sunshine, Henley
Kylinn Hoopes, 1st Runner-Up, KCC
Kaitlin Endres, 2nd Runner-Up, OIT
Aleysa Neverov, 3rd Runner-Up, KCC
Kyla Spencer, Non-Finalist Interview, KU
Sarah Beth Matchett, Non-Finalist Talent, Hosanna
Statia Smith, Acadmic Excellence, OIT
Kaitlin Endres, Academic Excellence, OIT
Statia Smith, Scholar Athlete, OIT
Kylinn Hoopes, Miss Congeniality, KCC
Beth Narramore, Quality of Life Award, OIT
Kaitlin Endres, Legacy Award, OIT
Beth Narramore, Pay it Forward Award, OIT
Chelsea Clarke, Pay it Forward 1st Alt..,  OIT
Stephenie Steers, Pay it Forward 2nd Att.,  OIT
Katelyn Johnson, Build Your Own Award, KU
Katelyn Johnson, Semi-Finalist, KU
Erica Meng, Semi-Finalist, KCC
Katelyn Hartman, Semi-Finalist, Henley
Stephanie Noble, Semi-Finalist, Mazama
Chelsea Hunter, Semi-Finalist, OIT
Stephanie Noble, College of Cosmetology Award
2007 Pageant

Rachel Novak, Miss Klamath County, OIT
Cameronn Carpenter, Miss City Sunshine, OIT
Beth Narramore, 1st Runner-Up, OIT
Kylinn Hoopes, 2nd Runner-Up, Mazama
Carissa Sullivan, 3rd Runner-Up,. Henley
Heidi Stewart, Non-Finalist Interview, OIT
Andrea Maurer, Non-Finalist Talent, Henley
Rachel Novak, Academic Excellence. OIT
Carissa Sullivan, Academic Excellence, Henley
Rachel Novak, Scholar-Athlete, OIT
Cameronn Carpenter, Miss Congeniality, OIT
Jenna Potter, Horizon Award, OIT
Kylinn Hoopes, Horizon Award, Mazama
Heidi Stewart, Pay it Forward Award, OIT
Carissa Sullivan, Pay it Forward 1st Alt., OIT
Beth Narramore, Pay it Forward 2nd Alt., OIT
Maddie Rokes, Build Your Own Award, KU
Vanessa Emry, Build Your Own Award, Henley
Rachel Douglas, Build Your Own Award, KU
Jenna Potter, Build Your Own Award, OIT
Maddie Rokes, Semi-Finalist, KU
Vanessa Emry, Semi-Finalist, Henley
Rachel Douglas, Semi-Finalist, KU

Chelsea Huntsman, Semi-Finalist,, Henley
Jannike deGroot, Semi-Finalist, KU
Kalia Edens, Semi-Finalist,, OIT
Lilybeth Guiterrez, Semi-Finalist, Mazama
Wendy Phanthadeth, Semi-Finalist, KU
Whitney Tofell, Semi-Finalist, Henley
Leah Wilkenloh, Semi-Finalist, Henley
Pageant History Page 2 Pageant History Page 3
Pageant History Page 4 Pageant History Page 5
Pageant History Page 6