Miss Klamath County - Miss City of Sunshine
Outstanding Teen Scholarship Pageant

 

An official local preliminary of the Miss America's Outstanding Teen Scholarship Pageant

Our Pageant History

2015 Pageant
Nicole McNerney, Miss Klamath County's OT
Vanessa Matheson, Miss City of Sunshine's OT
Tatijana Crawford, 1st Runner-Up
Hannah Glasscock, 2nd Runner-Up
Grace Maxfield, 3rd Runner-Up
Shalee Aldinger, Miss Congeniality
Haley Crowder, Journey Award
Kayden Barney
Alyssa Caldwell
Briana Wilkerson
2014 Pageant
Nicole Carter, Miss Klamath County's OT, Academic Excellence & Miss Congeniality
(*Miss Oregon's OT 2014)
Alexa Lyles, Miss City of Sunshine's OT &Anti-Bullying Essay Alternate
Tate Crawford, 1st Runner-Up
Kendall Griffith, 2nd Runner-Up
Nicole McNerney, 3rd Runner-Up & Anti-Blullying Essay Award
Hannah Glassock, Non-Finalist Interview
Lily Inthisan, Non-Finalist Talent
Grace Maxfield, Journey Award
Alea Bakie
Haley Banks
Zaela Kolakowski
Briana Wilkerson
2013 Pageant

Vanessa Matheson, Klamath County's OT &
Anti-Bullying Essay 1st Alt.
Channing Ferris, Miss City of Sunshine's OT
Nicole McNerney, 1st Runner-Up
& Anti-Bullying Essay Award
Nicole Carter, 2nd Runner-Up &
Academic Excellence Award
Zaela Kolakowski, 3rd Runner-Up
Darrian Anderson, Non-Finalist Interview Award, Miss Congeniality, Miss Photogenic
Hannah Glasscock, Non-Finalist Talent Award
Hailey Banks, Anti-Bulling Essay 2nd Alt.
Alea Bakie
Brianna Settle
Jesse Vezo
2012 Pageant

Ali Abel, Miss Klamath County's OT
& Academic Excellence
Lindsey Reed, Miss City of Sunshine's OT
Abby Edmonds, 1st Runner-Up
& Miss Congeniality
Alyssa Springstead, 2nd Runner-Up
Nicole McNerney, 3rd Runner-Up
Nicole Carter, Non-Finalist Talent
Moriah Smith, Non-Finalist Interview
Hannah Glasscock, Journey Award
Ciara Dykstra
Victoria Penhall
Mallory Ridgeway
Alexa Lyles
Kaitlynne Sanchez
Jesse Vezo
2011 Pageant

Amanda Gatz, Miss Klamath County's OT & Academic Excellence
Hannah Fairfield, Miss City of Sunshine's OT
Alyssa Springstead, 1st Runner-Up
Ali Abel, 2nd Runner-Up
Lisa Horton, 3rd Runner-Up
Ashlee Garlock, Non-Finalist Interview
Nicole Carter, Non-Finalist Talent
Mallory Ridgeway, Journey Award
Ryley Steidle, Miss Congeniality
Bryden Derber
Hailey Pena
Karley McCabe
Gabbi Werner
2010 Pageant

Sarah Fox, Miss Klamath County's OT
Briana Sandhu, Miss City of Sunshine's OT
Alex Graves, 1st Runner-Up
Hannah Fairfield, 2nd Runner-Up
& Journey Award
Alexandria Royal, 3rd Runner-Up
Amanda Gatz, Non-Finalist Interview
Alyssa Springstead, Non-Finalist Talent
Ali Abel
Sierra Myers
Ryley Steidle
Maria Olguin
2009 Pageant

Ashlie Stewart, Miss Klamath County's OT
Jessica Dutton, Miss City Sunshine's OT
Maria Olguin 1st Runner-Up
Tristyn Trelease, 2nd Runner-Up
Alex Graves, 3rd Runner-Up
Angelica Shaw, Non-Finalist Interview
Angelica Shaw, Non-Finalist Talent
Nikki Snider, Legacy Award
Brenda Chavez
Karley McCabe
Samantha Lamprecht
Katie Dexter
Jessica Thomas
2008 Pageant

JoAnna Adkisson, Miss Klamath County's OT
Cheyenne Guzy, Miss City Sunshine's OT
Ashlie Stewart, 1st Runner-Up
Jessica Dutton, 2nd Runner-Up
Lindsey Butler, 3rd Runner-Up
Stephanie Matheson, Non-Finalist Interview
Raely Langmacher, Non-Finalist Talent
Jessica Thomas, Legacy Award
2007 Pageant

Savannah Johnson, Miss Klamath County's OT
Caitlin Dosher, Miss City Sunshine's OT
Ashlie Stewart, 1st Runner-Up
Hannah Guerrero, 2nd Runner-Up
JoAnna Adkisson, 3rd Runner-Up
Jessica Dutton, Non-Finalist Interview
Jessica Dutton, Non-Finalist Talent
Cheyenne Guzy, Non-Finalist Evening Gown
Cheyenne Guzy, Non-Finalist Active Wear
Dakota Doke, Academic Excellence
Rikki-Anne Emry
Stephanie Horton
McKenzie Masten
Cassandra Phillips
Alexandra Phillips

2006 Pageant

Kayla Bowker, Miss Klamath County's OT
Megan Staunton, Miss City Sunshine's OT
Ashley Stewart, 1st Runner-Up

2005 Pageant

Angie Meek, Miss Klamath County's OT
Cheyenne Guzy, 1st Runner-Up
2004 Pageant

Rachel Douglas,  Miss Klamath County's OT
Heidi Stewart-Kuhlman, 1st Runner-Up